Day 1 starts with Welcome Words

Panagiotis Bamidis

Assoc. Prof., Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Zsuzsanna Bodi

ENoLL Director

Evdokimos Konstantinidis

Leader of Assistive Technologies

LISTEN TO THE Conference Opening

Fernando Vilariño

Chairperson of ENoLL, Associate Director at Computer Vision Centre and Associate Professor at UAB. Co-Founder of the Library Living Lab

Nikolaos Papaioannou

Rector of the Aristotle University of Thessaloniki (AUTH)

Konstantinos Zervas

Mayor of Thessaloniki

Apostolos Tzitzikostas

Governor of the Central Macedonia Region

Theodoros Dardavesis

Dean of School Medicine, AUTH

LISTEN TO THE Keynote Speakers

Maria Rosaria Ceccarelli

Chief, Trade Facilitation Section - United Nations Economic Commission for Europe

LISTEN TO THE High Level Panelists

Geraldine Barry

Adviser to the Deputy Director General, DG Joint Research Centre - European Commission

Svetoslav Mihaylov

European Commission - DG Connect

Simon Bensasson

OK!Thess President

Patrik Kolar

Head of Department ‘LIFE and H2020 Energy, Environment, Resources’ in the EU Executive Agency for Small and Medium-sized Enterprises

Jean-François Aguinaga

Head of Unit D2 Future Urban and Mobility Systems - DG RTD

Seth Schultz

Founder/CEO at Urban Breakthroughs

ATTEND THE Panel Discussion on Day 2

Antti Ahlava

Professor, Vice President (Campus Development), Aalto University

Dasy Papathanassopoulou

National Coordinator of the WHO Hellenic Healthy Cities Network Project

Linden Farrer

Policy Officer - European Commission - DG Research & Innovation

Nicos Komninos

Professor -URENIO Research, Aristotle University & Intelspace Technologies

Marc Duponcel

Head of sector Research, DG for Agriculture and Rural Development Research and Innovation (AGRI B-2)

Fernando Vilariño

Chairperson of ENoLL, Associate Director at Computer Vision Centre and Associate Professor at UAB. Co-Founder of the Library Living Lab

LISTEN TO THE Top Selected Papers Chair

Dimitri Schuurman

Team Lead Business & User Research - imec.livinglabs

Breakfast Session with ENoLL Action Oriented Task Forces Coordinators and discussion leaders

Pieter Ballon

Director SMIT imec.livinglabs, ENoLL Secretary

Penny Evans

Assistant Director

Fernando Vilariño

Chairperson of ENoLL, Associate Director at Computer Vision Centre and Associate Professor at UAB. Co-Founder of the Library Living Lab

Joelle Mastelic

Manager

Artur Serra

i2CAT deputy Director

Idoia Muñoz

Founding partner and CEO, InnovatekBi Krea SL

Luis Navarro López

Director General

Tuija Hirvikoski

Laurea University Director

Grigoris Chatzikostas

Business Developer

Carolyn Hassan

Knowle West Media Centre

Evdokimos Konstantinidis

Leader of Assistive Technologies

JOIN THE SESSIONS BY Workshop facilitators

Milica Trajković

Certified PMI Project Manager

Grigoris Chatzikostas

Business Developer

Julia Nevmerzhitskaya

Senior Lecturer

Aletta Purola

Project Specialist

Harri Haapaniemi

Senior Manager (RDI)

Juan Antonio Bertolin

Managing Director

Abdolrasoul Habibipour

PhD student

Katinka Schaaf

Service Designer

Santa Stibe

Project Management Professional

Spela Zalokar

International Project Manager

Anna Ståhlbröst

Chair Professor

Clara Mafe

Junior Project Manager

Leen Broeckx

Panel Manager

Sascha Vermeylen

Panel Manager

Alessandro Deserti

Full Professor

Francesca Rizzo

Associate Professor

Stefano Crabu

Assistant Professor

Carla Sedini

Adjunct Professor

Jesse Marsh

Francesca Spagnoli

Senior Project Manager

Francesco Molinari

Project Manager

Damien Gauthier

Lean Innovation Specialist

Isis Gouédard

Mum-preneur and Senior IT Project manager

Janneke Vervloed

Living Labs Coordinator

Samuel Schrevel

Researcher

Natalia Romero de Herrera

Assistant Professor

Erwin de Vlugt

Professor Technology for Health

Ramon Luijten

Program Manager Innovation

Dimitri Schuurman

Team Lead of Business

Olha Bondarenko

Strategic Advisor

Wim De Kinderen

Senior Professional in EU Affairs

Sakariina Heikkanen

RDI Senior Expert

Minna-Maari Harmaala

Principal Lecturer

Kati Takaluoma

RDI Specialist

Ömer Onur

Managing Director

Yılmaz Çakır

Salla Leppänen

Project Planner

Katariina Malmberg

Project Manager

Andoni Lombide Carreton

IT architect

Lynn Coorevits

Innovation Manager

Olivier Rits

Program Manager

Leon Sterling

Swinburne University of Technology

Sonja Pedell

Swinburne University of Technology / Future Self and Design Living Lab

Panagiotis Koutoudis

Lead Project Manager

Natália Susana Silva

Project Manager

Tunde Kallai

Managing Director

Lina Mosshammer

Mobility Researcher

Marlene Wagner

Architect

Michael Habiger

Julia Nermuth

Project Staff

Ursula Kopp

Landscape Architect

Stephan Tischler

Alpine Transport Expert

Doris Wiederwald

Mobility Innovation Senior Expert

Geraldine Barry

Adviser to the Deputy Director General, DG Joint Research Centre - European Commission

Stefano Tarantola

Scientific Officer

Federico Ferretti

IT Consultant

Elke van der Heijden

Researcher

Anna de Zeeuw

Senior Researcher

Julie Ferguson

Senior Researcher

Masataka Mori

Research Analyst

Kyosuke Sakakura

Associate Professor

Takashi Yamada

Section Manager

Joelle Mastelic

Manager

Didier Morand

Research Assistant

Giorgio Maric

Director Urban Statistics Office, City of Lugano, Switzerland

Meri Vainio

Project Manager

Maiju Haltia-Nurmi

Project Coordinator

Katja Hagman

Business coach

Harri Luttinen

Chief Digital Officer

Minna Kukkonen

Planner, Education and Cultural Services

Yvonne Eriksson

Professor

Ulrika Florin

Senior Lecturer

Andrea Hvistendahl

Visual Artist

Rosa Arias

CEO

Nora Salas Seoane

Social Sciences Researcher

Louise Francis

Co-founder

María Alonso

Engagement Activities

Louise Hopper

Assistant Professor in Psychology

Carolyn Hassan

Knowle West Media Centre

Evdokimos Konstantinidis

Leader of Assistive Technologies

Rosa Almeida

R&D Projects Manager

Despoina Mantziari

Research Associate

Despoina Petsani

Research Assistant

Christiana Nicolaou

Psychologist

Jonas Bylund

Research & Innovation Officer

Johannes Riegler

Stakeholder Involvement Officer

Chabela Matura Parraguez

Senior Development Advisor

Hank Kune

Léopoldine Landié

Innovation Manager

Solenne Romagni

Head of Research

Thibaut Galban

Innovation Manager

Estelle Huchet

Campaign Officer

Paul Chamberlain

Professor of Design

Jess Linington

Learning Manager

Martha King

Arts Programme Producer

Penny Evans

Assistant Director

Rachel Berthiaume

Coordinator

Stéphanie Douillard

Anthropologist

Maija Bergström

Community Manager

Mette Hiltunen

Living Lab Planner

Américo Mateus

Creative Director

Ingrid Andersson

Knud Erik Hilding-Hamann

Business Consultant

Nathalie Nunes

Researcher

Maxence Huyghe

Blue Living Lab Officer

Lara Vigneron

Living Lab manager

Jonathan Pardo

Living Lab Expert

Dorothée Goffin

Living Lab Manager

Mikaël Mangyoku

Living Lab Manager

Tiina Arpola

RDI-Advisor

Merita Kaunisto

Project Coordinator

Ilja Venäläinen

Designer of Sport Services

Jyri Vilko

Post-Doctoral Researcher

Veronika Torma

PhD Researcher

Soenke Zehle

Lecturer

David Crombie

Researcher

Olivier Zephir

Senior Business Advisor

Durk Krol

Executive Director

Andrea Rubini

Water Europe, Director of Operations

Geoff Townsend

Water Europe Vision Leader Water Smart Industry, NALCO/ECOLAB

Jens Prisum

Vision Leader

Jochen Froebrich

Water Europe, Vision Leader Water Smart Rural, Wageningen Environmental Research

Ines Vaittinen

International Project Manager

Agnieszka Włodarczyk-Gebik

Project Manager

Wojciech Przybylski

CEO, President of the Board

Monika Machowska

Project Manager

Aleksandra Gabriel

Specialist in European funds and international relations

HURRY UP! Book your Seat