OPENING SESSION SPEAKERS

John Bessant

Professor of Innovation and Entrepreneurship at University of Exeter

Dorothy Gordon

Chair of the UNESCO Information For All Programme and Board member of the UNESCO Institute for Information Technologies in Education

Aape Pohjavirta

Chief Evangelist and Founder of Funzi

Zsuzsanna Bodi

ENoLL Director

Fernando Vilariño

Chairperson of ENoLL, Associate Director at Computer Vision Centre and Associate Professor at UAB. Co-Founder of the Library Living Lab

HIGH LEVEL PANELISTS

Daria Tataj

Founder & CEO of Tataj Innovation

Eddy Hartog

Head of Unit DG Connect Smart Mobility and Living in DG Communication Networks, Content and Technology.

Ethel Hui Yan Tan

Policy Advisor for Digital Government, Governance & Innovation, OECD

TOPIC DEBATE SPEAKERS

Muriel Mambrini-Doudet

Director of Research at INRAE

Geert Christiaansen

Senior Director Design Innovation, Phillips Design

Alexia Rouby

Programme Officer - European Commission - DG AGRI

Chris McPhee

Innovation Management Specialist, Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada

Milica Trajković

Certified PMI Project Manager

Artur Serra

i2CAT deputy Director

Tuija Hirvikoski

Laurea University Director

Carolyn Hassan

Director, Knowle West Media Centre

Joëlle Mastelic

Professor at the University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland

Andrea Rubini

Water Europe, Director of Operations

Amir Banifatemi

Curator and Co-funder of AI commons

Mayte Sánchez Hidalgo

YBRID SOLUTIONS BUSINESS LEADER - EVERIS DIGITAL

RESEARCH SESSION CHAIR

Dimitri Schuurman

Team Lead Business & Domain Experts imec's Digital Transformation Department

WORKSHOP FACILITATORS

Mike Martin

Professor

Hank Kune

Founder and director of Educore bv in the Netherland. He is also a co-founder of the FCA and a member of its board.

Tuija Hirvikoski

Emerita president of ENoLL holding a PhD in Industrial Management (Innovation and Innovation Ecosystem relationship)

Kaisla Saastamoinen

Project specialist

Anne Äyväri

Principal Lecturer

Elke den Ouden

TU/e Fellow in the Innovation, Technology Entrepreneurship and Marketing group at the Eindhoven University of Technology

Pegah Kheiri

PDEng in the Smart Buildings and Cities program at the Eindhoven University of Technology

Margarita Maniati

An experienced multi-talented professional

Ioanna Elabd

Participatory Innovation Architect & Strategist

Vasia Christoulaki

Service designer

Isis Gouedard

A Genevoise mum-preneur and Senior IT Project manager

Stephanie Douillard

Multi-discipline Professional

Mike de Kreek

Senior researcher at Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences

Yasemin Oruc

Martijn Arnoldus

Living Lab Strategist

Susie McAleer

Accomplished Digital Government practitioner and thought leader with over 15 years of experience

Sandrine Leroyer

Project manager in social innovation

Cristiana Parisi

Associate Professor

Kaisa Spilling

Development Manager, Forum Virium Helsinki

Americo Mateus

Lecturer at ULHT and ISMAT, Vice-director of HEI-LAB Research centre

Joanne Carroll

Researcher

Aaron Farrelly

Researcher

Marília Cunha

Communication specialist, researcher, information designer and content producer

Olga Glumac

Co-founder and coordinating body member of the Lab of Collaborative Youth (LoCY)

Athifah Utami

Master student

Tú Anh Hà

Master student

Michel Nader Sayún

Designer